Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Hii i got chest pain mostly left side pain flows

DOCTOR OF THE MONTH - Mar 2017
Mar 2017
User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Cardiologist
Practicing since : 2010
Answered : 996 Questions
Question
Hii i got chest pain mostly left side pain flows to neck arms and sometine my ears are blocked been a week now
Posted Sun, 26 Nov 2017 in Hypertension and Heart Disease
 
 
Answered by Dr. Bhanu Partap 32 minutes later
Brief Answer:
Kindly get Ecg and Echo done

Detailed Answer:
Hello

After going through the medical details provided by you I would like to tell you that although it doesn't look like a cardiac problem but still considering your symptoms it's advisable that you should get an ECG and ECHOCARDIOGRAPHY done to rule out any cardiac problem.

If you smoke then the possibility of having a heart problem is more.

It's advisable that you should visit an ER.

I hope this information will guide you properly.

Kind regards
Dr Bhanu partap
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: Hii i got chest pain mostly left side pain flows 14 minutes later
Pain goes through left right of chest sonetime back aswel mostly if i do something heavy work
 
 
Answered by Dr. Bhanu Partap 4 minutes later
Brief Answer:
Hello Again

Detailed Answer:
Kindly let me know following things

1. Do yo smoke?
2. Family history of ant heart disease?
3. If you have already done any ecg kindly upload the pic for evaluation.

Kind Regards
Dr Bhanu Partap
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: Hii i got chest pain mostly left side pain flows 12 minutes later
Smoke twice a week no heart disease from any family member
 
 
Answered by Dr. Bhanu Partap 18 minutes later
Brief Answer:
That's the issue

Detailed Answer:
For your information i would like to tell you that SMOKING increases the risk of heart attack 5 times than in non smokers.

Its highly advisable that you should STOP SMOKING completely and kindly visit a cardiologist personally for evaluation as few tests needs to be done.

Hope to have been helpful.

Kind Regards
Dr Bhanu Partap
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Cardiologist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor