Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

Having pain in testicle and lower abdomen. Any harmful effect on sexual life?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Practicing since : 2009
Answered : 632 Questions
hi my name is XXXXXX & i am having pain like feeling in my testis or lower abdomen.Plz advise me any thing is wrong.Is there any harmful effects on my sexual life bcoz i am going to marry in XXXXXXX
Posted Thu, 18 Apr 2013 in Men's Health
Answered by Dr. Sundar Gnanavel 8 minutes later
Thanks for your query. Pain in testis and lower abdomen is unlikely to affect your sexual life. Kindly do not worry. The symptoms point towards kidney stones. I would suggest you undergo an ultrasound abdomen and pelvis and take a surgical opinion after that. Drink plenty of fluid. I again reassure you that it would not affect your sexual life. Wish you good health.
Dr Sundar
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an Internal Med Specialist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor