Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

Having ejaculation twice a day. Any problem in future or after marriage?

Jul 2016
User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Practicing since : 1971
Answered : 5166 Questions
If i am releasing sperm daily 2 times then is there any harm when i get married and have relation
Posted Fri, 8 Nov 2013 in Men's Health
Answered by Dr. P. T. Patil 39 minutes later
Brief Answer:
o it will not afeect your sexual potency.

Detailed Answer:
Thanks for your query.Based on the facts that you have posted it appears that you have been indulged in masturbation twice a day and worried about sexual potency in future.

First of all there is myth in a mind of common man that excessive masturbation is the reason of all sexual problems But I would like to state that it has been discussed in scientific forums all over the world and proved scientifically that masturbation does not have any negative effect on any organ or system in the body.However there are possibilities of facing problems of Erectile dysfunction and premature ejaculation due to performance anxiety.

Please try to reduce the frequency of masturbation.Following measure will help you to boost up your confidence and getting good erection.and delay ejaculation.
2) Take high protein diet XXXXXXX in vegetables and fruits and Vitamin A,C,D,E.and Zinc
3)Take anti oxidants like Almonds 5-6 everyday..
4) Avoid alcohol and smoking..
5) Try to keep yourself engaged in some activities like reading, listening to music etc so that you will not get spare time to masturbate so frequently.

Thanks and Regards.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an Internal Med Specialist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor