Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
172 Doctors are Online

Have spasm between the neck and shoulder, unable to lie down and sit comfortably. Can Hifenac be taken?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

General & Family Physician
Practicing since : 2012
Answered : 1237 Questions
i have a spasm between the neck and right shoulder..i haveent been able to ;life down since last nght or sit comfortably in one position...pls let me know if i can have Hifenac P
Posted Sat, 24 Aug 2013 in General Health
Answered by Dr. Alekhya 1 hour later
Thank you for the query.
Yes, you can take Hifenac p for some relief and I also advice you to take mild muscle relaxant like baclofen get better relief.
Hope this answers your query. Follow-up queries are welcome.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Doctor Now

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor