Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online
Ask a Urologist   »  

Have small penis with extra foreskin. What should be done?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Practicing since : 1991
Answered : 1415 Questions
I have a very personal question. My penis size appears to be small. I believe there is extra foreskin. Also, the foreskin does not retract totally as it should. Can you please advise what requires to be done ?

P.S. The head of my penis is very sensitive and it hurts if i try to even touch it.
Posted Wed, 15 May 2013 in Penis Problems
Answered by Dr. G.Srinivasan 19 minutes later
Welcome to the forum.
You need physical examination preferably by a urologist to check the reality.
If it is too tight, circumcision is the best option.
The penile head is sensitive by nature and after the surgery, it will be even more. You will gradually get over it,
Best regards
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Urologist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor