Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
173 Doctors are Online
Ask a Urologist   »  

Have heart beat in lower abdomen, frequent urination. Had gastritis, smoke 4-5 cigarettes per day. Reasons ?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Urologist
Practicing since : 1991
Answered : 1415 Questions
Question
i have heart beat in my lower abdomen and I go to the toilet many times a day for urination. i made a test for diabetes and it is 4.5. I was having gastro-oesophageal reflux and gastritis some weeks ago and im still taking medicines.

For info, i smoke 4 to 5 cigarettes per day.
Posted Wed, 20 Jun 2012 in Urinary and Bladder Problems
 
 
Answered by Dr. G.Srinivasan 27 minutes later
Hi

I understand your query and concern.
What u have can be due to urinary infection, bladder stone or due to sensitive bladder (overactive bladder).
You need to be evaluated by urologist and do ultrasound scan, other tests like urine culture.
If no abnormality is found, you need medical treatment for sensitive bladder.
Hope I answered your query. Kindly get back for any further queries.
Get well soon.
Regards
DR G Srinivasan.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: Have heart beat in lower abdomen, frequent urination. Had gastritis, smoke 4-5 cigarettes per day. Reasons ? 32 minutes later
Hello Dr. XXXXXXX

I will be XXXXXXX to you. I usually masturbates almost everyday. is this the cause ?

i will go to a clinic and do urine test..

thank you.

regards XXXXXXX



 
 
Answered by Dr. G.Srinivasan 24 minutes later
Hi

I understand your difficulty.
Your problem is NOT related to masturbation.
Though the outlet is the same, the XXXXXXX organs are different, hope u understand.

Regards
Dr GS
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: Have heart beat in lower abdomen, frequent urination. Had gastritis, smoke 4-5 cigarettes per day. Reasons ? 2 minutes later
Okay Dr. XXXXXXX

I will do a urine test tomorrow and will report to you about the results.

Thank you.

Regards, XXXXXXX
 
 
Answered by Dr. G.Srinivasan 5 hours later
Hi

And ultrasound as well.

DR GS
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Urologist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor