Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

Have had sucked breast. Anything dangerous?

User rating for this question
Excellent
Answered by
Practicing since : 2007
Answered : 1279 Questions
Question
Hi sir recently I had visited the massage parlour I had sucked the boobs of two ladies other than that I didn't do anything else I feel scared and sad doing that..can you please let me know any issues with that .
Posted Wed, 17 Jul 2013 in Sexually Transmitted Diseases
 
 
Answered by Dr. Arif N Khan 1 hour later
Hi XXXXX,
Thank you for choosing XXXXXXX HIV is not spread by masturbation, through oral sex, through kissing or other casual contact/ sucking of breasts. But, if there were any lesions like rashes, discharge over the ladies breasts at the time of act, there cold be chances of acquiring other STDs(sexually transmitted diseases), but not HIV. If nothing was there you can forget about the act and not to worry.
Thank you,
Wish you good health.
Regards,
Dr Arif
You can consult me again directly through my profile
WWW.WWWW.WW
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: Have had sucked breast. Anything dangerous? 4 minutes later
Thanks you so much for the reply sir .. I seen some rashes on her breast ..I am really scared ..please help me what to do to Avoid STDs
Sir just I have seen red spots on her one breast but they never discharged during the act...
Before I was scared all types of doubts sir ..but u r answer made me happy ..she had red spots on her one breast but they never discharged during the act ..
 
 
Answered by Dr. Arif N Khan 4 hours later
Hi XXXXX
Kindly don't get panicky, just a rash wont lead you to STDS. The reason is, there is only rash, without any discharge. As I mentioned you earlier hiv/253657?iL=true" >AIDS wont spread by this act. SO YOU ARE TOTALLY SAFE AS FAR AS HIV IS CONCERNED.
In future, avoid any risky behavior and always stick to safe sex when you have sex with an unknown partner or a new known partner.
If you don't have any more queries let us close this discussion. I would appreciate your feedbacks. Kindly rate my answer as well.
Regards,
Dr Arif
You can consult me again directly through my profile
WWW.WWWW.WW



Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: Have had sucked breast. Anything dangerous? 12 hours later
Thanks for your reply sir ..take care..byee
 
 
Answered by Dr. Arif N Khan 8 hours later
Thank you once again for choosing XXXXXXX
I would appreciate your feedbacks. Kindly rate my answer as well.
Regards,
Dr Arif
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Sexual Diseases

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor