Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online
Ask a Urologist   »  

Have bumps on foreskin. Am I at risk for warts?

User rating for this question
Answered by

Internal Medicine Specialist
Practicing since : 2007
Answered : 338 Questions
I Have Three bumps On My foreskin. Two White Bumps And One Is Brown. I Have Never Had Sexual Intercourse (Only Rare Instance Of Oral) So I Don't Feel Like I'm At High Risk For Warts Or Similar. My Urologist Said They Are Nothing To Worry About. Would Just Like Your Opinion. Thanks.
Posted Wed, 1 May 2013 in Penis Problems
Answered by Dr. Maruti Karale 3 hours later
Hello Dear XXXXXX!

Thanks for posting your query.

I have seen the reports attached.It does not seems to be anything serious.
There are just tiny papules over the glans and no signs of infection or inflammation.

Such type of bumps can happen due to exposure to irritant liquids,allergic substances or friction.

You need not to worry about it.

Hope this solves your doubts.
Wish you good health.

Thank you.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Urologist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor