Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

Has hiatal hernia and haemoglobin level is low. Also having bipoloar disorder. Could I ask a doctor?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

General & Family Physician
Practicing since : 2008
Answered : 3600 Questions
Question
My sister has a Hiatal Hernia and is receiving about a pint of BLOOD every week because her Hemoglobin gets Dangerously Low. Her Dr. that was to do her Surgery this week May be going out of town........I need a SURGEON that ACCEPTS MEDICAID (Molena) in the Houston, TX. area to save My ONLY Sister's Life !!! And the Fact that she's the DRAMA QUEEN of the Great State of XXXXXXX does not stop the Fact that she will Die without this procedure. Please Help ???????????? ASAP PLEASE !!!! She's on MEDICAID for a REASON.....WE ARE POOR PEOPLE !!!! Oh, She's is VERY Bipolar.
Posted Sat, 26 Oct 2013 in Abdominal Pain
 
 
Answered by Dr. Raju A.T 3 hours later
Brief Answer:
Details are below

Detailed Answer:
Hi,

Thanks for your query.

You can try consulting


Dr. J. Jesus Diaz MD
Surgeon
2101 Crawford St
Houston, TX 0000

Or

Dr. Mark S. Sanders MD, FACS
Surgeon
4126 SW Freeway
Houston, TX 0000

Both accept Molina Medicaid.

Regardsm
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: Has hiatal hernia and haemoglobin level is low. Also having bipoloar disorder. Could I ask a doctor? 18 minutes later
Well, You have any Phone #'s ??????
 
 
Answered by Dr. Raju A.T 1 hour later
Brief Answer:
No,

Detailed Answer:
I am sorry, I do not have phone numbers.

regards,
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: Has hiatal hernia and haemoglobin level is low. Also having bipoloar disorder. Could I ask a doctor? 12 hours later
I'll let you slide on the Phone #s. I Know Houston well.
 
 
Answered by Dr. Raju A.T 12 hours later
Brief Answer:
You are welcome

Detailed Answer:
I will search for the same in my data.

If found will surely post it here.

regards,
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Gastroenterologist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor