Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
176 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex. On depo shot. Is there any chances of pregnancy?

User rating for this question
Answered by
Practicing since : 2001
Answered : 11733 Questions
I am wondering if it is possible to have morning sickness 4 dpo. There were several broken condoms during my XXXXXXX week and on the day I ovulated.
Posted Mon, 18 Feb 2013 in Pregnancy
Answered by Dr. Rakhi Tayal 2 hours later
Thanks for posting your query.
It is too early to have any morning sickness at 4 dpo. The symptoms of pregnancy do not appear till 10 dpo.
The symptoms you are having are likely to be due to gastric upset. Do take some antacids like TUMS and have an easy to digest oil free food for relief.
You can test your urine for pregnancy in case your periods are overdue.
Please accept my answer in case you do not have further queries.
Wishing you good health.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an OBGYN

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor