Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Had surgical abortion but hormone seem off the chart sexually. Could I masturbate?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by
Practicing since : 2001
Answered : 12397 Questions
Question
I had a surgical abortion a few days ago but my hormones seem off the charts sexually. I was wondering if I could masturbate? (Clitoris orgasm, nothing entering the vagina.)
Posted Thu, 2 Aug 2012 in Abortion and Stillbirth
 
 
Answered by Dr. Rakhi Tayal 1 hour later
Hello,
Thanks for posting your query.
There is no harm in doing masturbation after a surgical abortion. Please do not worry.
You can go ahead and make yourself comfortable.
Please accept my answer in case you do not have further queries.
Wishing you good health.
Regards.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an OBGYN

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor