Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Had safe sex. Condom tore at the climax. Chances of pregnancy?

Mar 2013
User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by
Practicing since : 1998
Answered : 5627 Questions
Hiii dctr, i had sex wth my gf on 17 oct n we hve dne safe sex bt at a tme my cndm willl burst n i dnt cum inside her orgam n we hve done urine test also which is nrmak is their is any chance of pregnancy
Posted Sat, 9 Nov 2013 in Pregnancy
Answered by Dr. Aarti Abraham 13 minutes later
Brief Answer:

Detailed Answer:
Thanks for your query.
It is too early for a urine test now.
It will be positive and will show a pregnancy only if she misses her next period.
If the condom burst, and vaginal intercourse occurred, even without ejaculate, precum might lead to a pregnancy.
Take a urine test only when she misses her period.
Take care
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an OBGYN

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor