Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Had protected foreplay with a masseuse. Am I safe?

DOCTOR OF THE MONTH - May 2013
May 2013
User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by
Practicing since : 2006
Answered : 4909 Questions
Question
last months i just foreplay with a masseuse and i was wearing condom, i just put it on her XXXXXXX and little bit in just one cm , so it is safe
please
thank you
Posted Fri, 7 Jun 2013 in Sexually Transmitted Diseases
 
 
Answered by Dr. Sree Gouri SR 20 minutes later
Hi,
Thanks for the query.

As you used condom during that time, there is less possibility for:
-Transmission of any infection
-Pregnancy
So if there was no breakage or slipping of condom, no need to worry.
Take care.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: Had protected foreplay with a masseuse. Am I safe? 11 minutes later
hi Dr
i didn't do anything, no kiss ,no sex and no breakage or slipping ,but she just make a little bit blowjob when i was wearing condom and after the foreplay ,
i was afraid because its the first time for me, and i felt thats wrong to do that so i came fast to finish it without any sex
 
 
Answered by Dr. Sree Gouri SR 7 hours later
Hi,

As you were wearing the condom and as there was no direct contact with any vaginal secretions, no need to worry.
Take care.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Sexual Diseases

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor