Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
170 Doctors are Online

Got handjob done and touched vagina. Chances of STD?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

General & Family Physician
Practicing since : 1978
Answered : 6706 Questions
Question
Hi, I went to a massage place and the lady there gave me a handjob. During the process, however, I touched her vagina and then after few seconds touched my penis. Is there any chance of STD ? Should I be tested ? It just happened few hours ago. Kindly help, please.
Posted Sat, 5 Oct 2013 in Sexually Transmitted Diseases
 
 
Answered by Dr. Pavan Kumar Gupta 1 hour later
Hello,
Thanks for the query.
Brief answer...There is zero risk of STD in you.
Detailed answer.....
To get an STD,one has to have an exchange of body fluids by way of sexual contacts like oral sex,anal sex or vaginal sex.Just by touching a vagina and he touching your penis,doesn't result in STD.
Just relax and forget about it,as ther is no fear of any STD.
I hope it helps however you may revert to me for any further query.
Best of luck
Thanks
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Sexual Diseases

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor