Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
124 Doctors are Online
Ask a Urologist   »  

Found a bump on shaft on penis. Is this dangerous?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

General Surgeon
Practicing since : 2002
Answered : 3190 Questions
I have a small movable bump on the shaft of my penis. It's just under the skin and does not hurt in any way. It feels hard. It has been there for a few months now. Is it dangerous?
Posted Sat, 28 Dec 2013 in Penis Problems
Answered by Dr. Deepak Kishore Kaltari 46 minutes later
Brief Answer: unlikely to be XXXXXXX Detailed Answer: Namaste Welcome to Healthcare-Magic Greetings of the day From your description given, it's unlikely to be XXXXXXX It could be small retention cyst. Further confirmation of diagnosis would require clinical examination by Surgeon, alternatively you can send the clinical picture of it, will be glad to assist you. Wishing you happy and healthy life. Take care Best Regards Dr Deepak Kishore MBBS,MS,MCh Consultant Surgeon
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Urologist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor