Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online
Ask a Urologist   »  

Does nitroxtend help your penis grow a little bit longer?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by
Practicing since : 2005
Answered : 614 Questions
Question
Does nitroxtend help your penis grow a little bit longer?
Posted Wed, 31 Jul 2013 in Urinary and Bladder Problems
 
 
Answered by Dr. Manuel C See IV 51 minutes later
Good Day and thank you for being with health care magic!

NITROXtend are supplements marketed to increase the libido and vitality in men and and they don't result in increase in size of penis.

In fact there is no medicine which can increase the length of penis.

These products also not FDA approved or reviewed and results are often anecdotal.

If you feel that your penis is small and it is causing psychological issues, there are several surgical procedures that can be done to increase penile length. It would be best to seek consult with your Urologist to he may examine your penis and may recommend the best course of action.

I Hope if have answered your question and best of luck.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: Does nitroxtend help your penis grow a little bit longer? 1 minute later
Thank you!
 
 
Answered by Dr. Manuel C See IV 1 minute later
Your welcome and I am glad that i have helped you by answering your question.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: Does nitroxtend help your penis grow a little bit longer? 36 hours later
Is there and pill out their that can make your penis grow?
 
 
Answered by Dr. Manuel C See IV 7 hours later
Hi,

There is no medicine or pill or ointment that can make your penis grow longer or larger. Like I said before there are several surgical procedures that may lengthen the penis.

I hope I have succeeded in providing the information you were looking for. Please feel free to write back to me for any further clarifications at:

WWW.WWWW.WW
I would gladly help you. Best wishes.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Urologist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor