Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Does menstruation start the next day after stopping premolut -n tablet?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

General & Family Physician
Practicing since : 2005
Answered : 2408 Questions
Will i get periods immediately next day after stop taking one tablet of premolut -n tablet?
Posted Thu, 13 Mar 2014 in Menstruation and Miscarriage
Answered by Dr. Shanthi.E 14 minutes later
Brief Answer: no Detailed Answer: Hello XXXX No, you would not get periods immediately after you stop taking Primolut N. You would need to wait for a minimum of 3 to 7 days to get it. Hope this helps. Regards,
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an OBGYN

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor