Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online
Ask a Urologist   »  

Does masturbation make the foreskin longer ?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

General & Family Physician
Practicing since : 2005
Answered : 466 Questions
i use my hand now my penis is big fat his skin cam front it now 2 month
Posted Mon, 16 Apr 2012 in Penis Problems
Answered by Dr. Mitaly 15 minutes later

Thanks for posting the query

From what I understand, you seem to have loose foreskin that has overgrown.

It would be better if you can give me the following details. This will help me to understand and explain you better.
1) Are you experiencing any skin growth or just fat layer has come on skin?
2) Do you have pain or any other associated symptoms?
3) What is your age,height and weight?
4) Other associated problems if any?
5) Do you have any problem while passing urine?

Anticipating your reply soon!

Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Follow-up: Does masturbation make the foreskin longer ? 16 hours later


Thanks you

1)same skin came front no growth
2) no
3) 29 year 63kg 1.67
4) no
5) When I urinate urine is not a straight left-right

Answered by Dr. Mitaly 5 hours later

Thanks for the further information given.

It seems that some fat deposition has occured in the penis which does not seem to be anything serious.

You can just try some Penis exercises as:

A specific exercise called Power Stretch Technique:

It involves squeezing and pulling the penis on regular basis. Breath in deeply when you start stretching your penis, hold the stretch for a couple of seconds. Release the stretch but maintain the grip while exhaling for two seconds.

This exercise will increase the size of the penis in both flaccid and erect state.

While performing the exercise, if you get an erection, wait till the erection subsides and then continue the exercise.

The exercise is best done in the flaccid state.

Take caution of not stretching the penis too much and pressing it too hard. Overdoing it may affect local circulation and is harmful.

You can practice it twice a day. Along with this you can also go for walk, jogging which will help to dissolve any unnecessary fat deposition.

If there is development of any other symptom as pain, burning then consider visiting a Urologist for evaluation.

Hope this answers your query. I will be available for follow up queries.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Urologist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor