Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

Did not had penetration and no ejaculation. Pregnancy Chances?

May 2013
User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by
Practicing since : 2006
Answered : 4909 Questions
Pregnancy Chances after sex?
Hi ,
I would like to ask some small question.
We ( both ) in the nude today .. And I touched her vagina with my pennis( by hugging tight) .. But I did not did sex with her by inserting inside. But I would like to ask any chances of getting pregnancy ( But I did not got any sperms outside when I did like this ) ......
Thanks for your answers..
Much appreciated if you give any suggestions and precautions for this.
Can you tell me . She can use I-pill or not ?
And if she is used I-pill any problem in the future.
More about my question.
She is in 6th day of periods.
So normally I heard girls wont get pregnant , if they are in 6th day .. And they will get pregnant from 14th day ..
Any way I wont like to take chances of 1 % also.. Kindly give valuable suggestion what to do now. Thanks
Posted Tue, 22 Oct 2013 in General Health
Answered by Dr. Sree Gouri SR 2 hours later
Brief Answer:
Possibility of pregnancy is less

Detailed Answer:
Thanks for the query.
The possibility of pregnancy is less in your case.
- In case of regular periods, usually ovulation will not occur on around 6th day of periods as you said.
-There was no ejaculation.
So there is no need to take emergency pill.
If she is having irregular periods with shorter length menstrual cycles and if there was any penetration, as a safe side she can take the emergency pill.
Take care.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Follow-up: Did not had penetration and no ejaculation. Pregnancy Chances? 7 minutes later
Thanks for your answer. At XXXXXXX he wont get any pregnancy.
Have some more doubts. Is there any chance can any one find , if he use pill now.
And will she get any problems with this Pill. ( For long term ) .
Kindly tell what to do . To use the pill or not ?
Answered by Dr. Sree Gouri SR 8 minutes later
Brief Answer:
Repeated intake of I pill can cause problems

Detailed Answer:
Usually intake of one emergency pill may not cause much problem.
It may alter the present menstrual cycle.
But repeated intake of emergency pills can lead to menstrual irregularity, ovarian problems etc and can also affect fertility.
There should be at least 2 months gap between two emergency pills.
As I told previously as per your history, no need to take the emergency pill.
Take care.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Follow-up: Did not had penetration and no ejaculation. Pregnancy Chances? 3 hours later
Thanks Doctor for your reply.
As per your suggestion. she is not taking pill now.
I just want to ask one more question. She will get any other changes( Symptoms) in her in side ( If we have any doubts ) How we can confirm 100 %. We need to wait up to next period or we can know in the middle.
And she also dont like to take pills because nothing happend. But still we got scaring doubts. So please clarity us.
Answered by Dr. Sree Gouri SR 13 minutes later
Brief Answer:
Should wait till expected date of periods

Detailed Answer:
Some symptoms like nausea, breast tenderness, intermenstrual spotting etc may suggest pregnancy but they are not confirmatory.
To get accurate result, you have to wait till the expected date of periods.
If she doesn't get periods by that time, she can go for blood test for pregnancy.
If you want to choose urine test for pregnancy, you have to wait for one more week after missed period to get accurate result.
Take care.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Doctor Now

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor