Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

Diagnosed with oligoasthenozoospermia. Should I go for homeopathy treatment?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Practicing since : 2010
Answered : 853 Questions
Hi doctor.

I've been diagnosed with this problem and have been told that homeopathy can help. I want to share the reports as well. Let me know to do that.

liquefaction 20 mins
Viscosity Normal
Apperance grey/opaque
pH Alkaline
Sperm Concertration 5mil/ml
Total Count 15 million
Total Motality 45%
a. Progressive 25 %
Active 00%
Sluggish 25%
b. Non Progressive 20 %
c. Non Motile 55 %

a. Normal 7 %
b. Abnormal 93 %
Head defects 42%
Neck and middle piece defects 38 %
Tail defect 13%

Cell Debries - Present
Precursors - Occasional
Epethelial Cells - Occasional
Posted Sun, 5 May 2013 in Men's Health
Answered by Dr. Ratnesh Pandey 12 hours later

Welcome to XXXXXXX Thanks for posting your query. I have read it with diligence.

You can start with following medicine

1 Testis 3x (trituration) 6 Grain once in a day.
2 Avena Q 20 drops mixed with half cup of lukewarm water 3 times in a day
3 Yohimbinum Q 15 drops three times in a day
4 Selenium 30 2 drops twice in a day (Made in Germany)

Take the medicines for 1 month and then revert to me.

Let me know if you have more concerns.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an Internal Med Specialist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor