Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Dear Doctor I am better from the uti. Now i

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Urologist
Practicing since : 2002
Answered : 420 Questions
Question
Dear Doctor
I am better from the uti. Now i hace a vaginal yeast infection. My gynocologist to me to insert Lomexin 600 once and to use cortisone with antifungus. Also to take oral pills Biolact. I am very concerned about it.

Thank you
XXXXXXX

I have neurofibromas on my scalp. I use hair color. Does this increase the growth of new ones.


Posted Mon, 27 Nov 2017 in null
 
 
Answered by Dr. Naveen Poola 2 days later
Brief Answer:
I too feel that you need to follow the prescribed medications of gynecologist.

Detailed Answer:
Hi,

Thank you for contacting and glad to hear that you are doing good with UTI.

I too feel that you need to follow the prescribed medications of gynecologist for the vaginal problem.

There is no research evidence linking increase of neurofibromas with hair colour. But need to be careful about allergic reaction.

thanks
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Doctor Now

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor