Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
173 Doctors are Online

Concerned about grith. Partially circumcised. Circumcision necessary. Guide

User rating for this question
Answered by

Practicing since : 1995
Answered : 517 Questions
my penis size is 2.0 in in flaccid and 5.2 in erect and so far my knwoldege is concern it has not grown since my puberty.

My second question is about small testicle i think my testicle is also very small
Do u think is it due to genetic or what?
i m little concern about grith i have read some where that there is injection to enhance the grith what is that and should i go for phalloplasty surgery?
I m partially circumcised is that really necessary to get circumcision and what are the benifit of circumcision?
Is mine is in good size or shape to satisfy a girl ?
I ve read some where that a girls vagina is 3 inch sensitive so size does not matter is that true ???


Posted Mon, 3 Jun 2013 in Men's Health
Answered by Dr. V. Sasanka 28 minutes later
I had a good look at the photographs which you have uploaded, and I can sincerely assure you that your penis is certainly as normal as it can be in an average Indian male. The girth is adequate, and both the flaccid and stretched length are perfectly normal, and you should have no trouble in enjoying with your partner as an when you plan to engage in intercourse. The interior of the vagina is not completely sensitive, and what you have read is indeed correct, i.e the outer 2-3 inches of vagina alone are pleasure sensitive, and your erect penis should not have any difficulty in pleasuring your partner. You do not need any surgery to increase the girth or length and certainly no requirement for a revision of circumcision.
The testicles appear to be normal from the photographs which you have sent. However, if you have any doubts on this issue, I cannot confirm it unless you have a few tests done. These will include 1) an ultrasound examination of scrotum for size of testicles 2) blood tests for Serum Total testosterone, Luteinizing Hormone, which should ideally be done in a good lab at around 8am. And if the blood reports and the scan are normal, you need not worry about this condition at all in your life.
Hope I have been able to help you.

All the best.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Follow-up: Concerned about grith. Partially circumcised. Circumcision necessary. Guide 45 minutes later
what are the tests please explain it in details ?
From photograph is circumcised or uncircumcised please say i m little bit of confused?
One more important thing sir i ve been doing masturbation frm 17 years of my age 3 to 4 time in week is there any side effect as i know it dont cause any side effect dis question of confirmation

Answered by Dr. V. Sasanka 2 hours later
The tests will involve an ultrasound examination of your scrotum which contains the testes. The radiologist can pick up the size of the testes and compare with known standard, and can say if the are really small or normal sized.
The blood tests are done to test if your testes are producing the hormones as they should. If testosterone is in normal range, and luteinizing hormone level is also normal, (i.e. it should not be elevated) you can be reassured that testes are functioning normally.
I cannot say from the picture regarding circumcision, but I can tell you that it looks highly unlikely that you will need any surgical procedure at the moment.
Masturbation has no side effects. This will indeed confirm what you already know:-)
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Follow-up: Concerned about grith. Partially circumcised. Circumcision necessary. Guide 15 hours later
is my penis length and grith is well to satisfy a girl bcoz i am going to marry soon
Is girls think about penis sizes?
Why one ejaculate early on masturbation den intercourse?
Some morning when i woke up with a erection what is that?
One more thing my penis is slightly bent towards left why is that normal ?
Answered by Dr. V. Sasanka 27 minutes later
From the pictures you have uploaded, it looks like you should not have any trouble in satisfying your partner after marriage.
I doubt if girls think about penis sizes, but even if they do, from the pictutes you have uploaded, they should not be disappointed.
If you have problems in early ejaculation, it could be due to anxiety, and you might need to be counselled by a psychologist to have an improvement. Rarely, medicines might be required.
The fact that you have erections in the morning is an excellent sign that you have most likely normal Testosterone levels in your body, which peak at early morning. This is the hormone which helps a man have normal sex drive, normal erections, and normal sperm production.
Many people have mild curvature of an erect penis, and I do not think any curvature of penis less than 35 degrees will affect intercourse. However without a clinical examination, it will be impossible to say if you have a curvature or not.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Follow-up: Concerned about grith. Partially circumcised. Circumcision necessary. Guide 3 hours later
how to sustain erection for long time?
Give some tips for good sexual intercourse
Answered by Dr. V. Sasanka 46 minutes later
There are medicines for helping ejaculation to be retarded. These are however not available without doctor's prescription.
Pleasure of Sexual intercourse varies from individual to individual. Important is to avoid over expectation, and do not think of 'performance'. try to please your partner not only in bed but even otherwise, soon after marriage.
Once this intimacy is reached, pleasure in intercourse will follow automatically.
Hope you both have a wonderful life together.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an Internal Med Specialist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor