Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
193 Doctors are Online
Ask a Urologist   »  

Can prolapse bladder cause angiomyolipoma?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

General & Family Physician
Practicing since : 2011
Answered : 589 Questions
I have a prolapse bladder can it cause a small angiomyolipoma?
Posted Sat, 30 Nov 2013 in Urinary and Bladder Problems
Answered by Dr. Guru 37 minutes later
Brief Answer: No. Detailed Answer: Hi, Thanks for consulting HealthcareMagic! No, prolapse bladder may not be the cause of angiomyolipoma. It is usually by mutations in genes which manage cell growth and proliferation either the TSC1 or TSC2 genes. Hope I have answered your query. Let me know if you have have any clarifications. If not, you can close the discussion and rate the answer. If you like my answers and wish me to answer in future, bring it to my attention: Dr Vasanth. Url link is as follows: WWW.WWWW.WW Wish you good health!
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Urologist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor