Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

Can i get infected with STD inspite of having throat itching?

Apr 2013
User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

General Surgeon
Practicing since : 2009
Answered : 3076 Questions
Hi Sir, Recently i had visited strip XXXXXXX and had a lap dance with the girl,during this act i sucked her nipples and i see some red sopts on her breat but nothing leaked out and i didn't feel it in my mouth,But after the act i came home felt sad and tired i got some throat itching (I was already tired before seeing the lady). I am depressed because of this act i got sore throat(not sure) or I got any STD's .Please let me know.
Posted Sat, 22 Mar 2014 in General Health
Answered by Dr. Ivan R. Rommstein 29 minutes later
Brief Answer: Hi and welcome to HCM Detailed Answer: This risk of any infection transmission thorugh this is negligible. So I am sure that your thorat itching is caused by some much more common conditions such as viral respiratory infections or throat irritation. So you dont have to be worried at all. There is no gonorrhea or clamydia in breasts,especially if there is no breast discharge or milk. Just treat this as any other throat infection. WIsh you good health. Feel free to ask. Regards
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Follow-up: Can i get infected with STD inspite of having throat itching? 9 minutes later
Thank you so much sir.You really made me happy sir.
Answered by Dr. Ivan R. Rommstein 12 minutes later
Brief Answer: hi Detailed Answer: I am glad I could help.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Doctor Now

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor