Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

Can Nimesulide tablets be taken for headache?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

General Surgeon
Practicing since : 2008
Answered : 1290 Questions
hi from morning i am having headache near my 2 ears and back of headache... Can I take NICIP Nimesulide tablet..?
Posted Sat, 22 Feb 2014 in General Health
Answered by Dr. Ashish Verma 1 hour later
Brief Answer: yes you may. Detailed Answer: Hi, Thanks for writing to XXXXXXX This is Dr. Ashish Verma, a general surgeon answering to your query. Yes you can take nimesulide tablets for your headache. If those dosent help, you can go for ibuprofen. But if the headache is recurrent... you need to consult an ent specialist for an ear examination. Hope that i have answered to all your queries. If you have further queries, i will be glad to answer them. Get well soon. Dr. Ashish Verma
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Doctor Now

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor