Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Can "Nasivion S" be used instead of saline nasal drops for a newly born baby?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

General & Family Physician
Practicing since : 2005
Answered : 2408 Questions
Can I use nasivion s instead of saline nasal drops for my 13 day boy baby
Posted Sat, 4 Jan 2014 in Child Health
Answered by Dr. Shanthi.E 15 hours later
Brief Answer: yes Detailed Answer: Hello Kuna, Thanks for posting your query. Yes, you can use Nasivion S nasal drops instead of saline nasal drops for your 13 days old baby. Wish your baby and you a very healthy life. Good day!
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Pediatrician

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor