Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Can I take cialis and depoxetine for premature ejaculation?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by
Practicing since : 2005
Answered : 614 Questions
Question
Hi, may I answer your health queries right now ? Please type your query here...Hi Doctor, I am having ED problem and taking Cialis 20mg and it's OK with the erection but still never works with the premature ejaculation. Is it ok if I take the Cialis and depoxetine 60 mg at the sometime. FYI, I have no medical history of allergy, hypertension and diabetics. Hope you can answer my question. Thank you Regards XXXXXXX
Posted Wed, 22 Jan 2014 in Men's Health
 
 
Answered by Dr. Manuel C See IV 40 minutes later
Brief Answer: Yes cialis and dapoxetine can be taken together. Detailed Answer: Good day XXXXXXX and welcome to healthcare magic! cialis and tadalfil can be taken together with out any harmful effect infact it can potentials each other's effect making it more effective. It is sold and marketed in countries outside the US as a combination drug. I hope I have succeeded in providing the information you were looking for. Please feel free to write back to me for any further clarifications at: WWW.WWWW.WW I would gladly help you. Best wishes.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: Can I take cialis and depoxetine for premature ejaculation? 22 minutes later
Dear Dr. Manual, Dear Dr. XXXXXXX correct me if I am wrong. Cialis and Tadalafil is the same right. Because currently I only taking Cialis 20mg. In order to get my premature ejaculation better. As for premature ejaculation I am buying Priligy Depoxetine 60mg as what you comment is safe taking together. Can you advise the dosage. Example like how many hours before having sex and how many times per day. Thank you Regards XXXXXXX
 
 
Answered by Dr. Manuel C See IV 9 hours later
Brief Answer: Be advised you may need prescription for these med Detailed Answer: Good Day! yes tadalfil is the same and marketed as Cialis. on my patients I prescribe dapoxetine 60 mg one hour to two hours prior to sexual activity and medicine would last 21hrs in your body. and tadalafil 20 mg also two hours prior to contact however this drug would still be effective even after 36 hours. how often is safe I would say every 2 weeks would be a sufficient wash out period of the drug. I hope I have succeeded in providing the information you were looking for. Please feel free to write back to me for any further clarifications at: WWW.WWWW.WW I would gladly help you. Best wishes.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Medical Topics

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an Internal Med Specialist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor