Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Can I take adderall in a day with oxyelite?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Oncologist, Surgical
Practicing since : 2008
Answered : 576 Questions
Can i take adderall in a day that i already took oxyelite pro??
Posted Thu, 23 May 2013 in Medicines and Side Effects
Answered by Dr. Rohan Khandelwal 36 minutes later
Dear Sir,

Thank you for asking your query at XXXXXXX As both the drugs are stimulants, it is best to avoid taking them together as they can trigger a hypertensive crisis and that can lead to complications.
You should also consult you doctor whether you can continue taking Oxyelite pro for a long time if you are already on adderall.

Hoping for the best.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an Internal Med Specialist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor