Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

Can I fly with sialadenitis?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

General & Family Physician
Practicing since : 2011
Answered : 589 Questions
can I fly with sialadenitis?
Posted Fri, 13 Dec 2013 in General Health
Answered by Dr. Guru 56 minutes later
Brief Answer: Not a contraindication Detailed Answer: Hi, Thanks for consulting HealthcareMagic! Flight journey is not a contraindication for people with sialadenitis. There is no research evidence that these people should not do flight journey. Hope I have answered your query. If you like my answers and wish me to answer in future, bring it to my attention: Dr Vasanth. Url link is as follows: WWW.WWWW.WW Wish you good health!
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Doctor Now

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor