Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
147 Doctors are Online

Balls are increasing in size. What are the precautions to be taken?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

General & Family Physician
Practicing since : 2004
Answered : 1722 Questions
sir my hydrosil is getting larger so what r the reason and precaution i should take. sir my balls r getting bigger what r the reason and what precaution i should take
Posted Thu, 24 Oct 2013 in Abdominal Pain
Answered by Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar 24 minutes later
Brief Answer:
Surgery only helps

Detailed Answer:

I think you should not wait any more. You should see a general surgeon soon and get it operated. it is a simple surgery done under spinal anesthesia and hardly takes 20 minutes.

There is no point in waiting now, there are no medicines to cure it and if someone says so please do not believe.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Gastroenterologist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor