Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

Am pregnant. Can I use magic stick and virgin stick to tighten the vaginal wall safely?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

General & Family Physician
Practicing since : 1978
Answered : 6595 Questions
im 5 months pregnant, me and husband is sexually active.. i had bought this product call the magic stick or virgin stick. it tighten up the vaginal wall and suppose to make it feel like your a virgin again.. Can i use this while im pregnant n is it safe to use
Posted Tue, 10 Jul 2012 in Pregnancy
Answered by Dr. Pavan Kumar Gupta 1 hour later
Hello and thanks for the query.
Although magic stick is supposed to be 100% herbal and safe,I would still recommend you not to use it during your pregnancy.
It may or may not cause harm to your child.
Better wait till the delivery and don't take any chance.
I hope it helps.
Revert to me for any other query.
Best of luck.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an OBGYN

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor