Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Advised to take Absolute to increase sperm motility. Advise?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

General & Family Physician
Practicing since : 2004
Answered : 1722 Questions
My sperm count is 1 million nd motility 10 percent. ...ibhav been advised to take absolute 3g....wil dis b helpful
Posted Tue, 8 Oct 2013 in Men's Health
Answered by Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar 1 hour later
Brief Answer:
Not helpful

Detailed Answer:

To cut the facts right there is no single drug that meant to increase the motility of the sperm cell. It would be waste of money if you use Absolute 3G if you wish to increase the mobility of sperm cell.

Hope this answers.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Medical Topics

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an Internal Med Specialist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor