Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
180 Doctors are Online

28 year old. What should I do to develop breast tissue?

DOCTOR OF THE MONTH - Mar 2013
Mar 2013
User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by
Practicing since : 1998
Answered : 5922 Questions
Question
hi
i am 28 years old my breast is nil so very not feel gud all time i am very upset plz guide me my mom very upset from my side
Posted Sat, 4 May 2013 in Women's Health
 
 
Answered by Dr. Aarti Abraham 19 minutes later
Hello XXXXXX
Thanks for your query.
Sometimes, some women are naturally lean and thin, so if you are underweight or near subnormal weight, then the breast tissue accordingly would be also underdeveloped.
Also, you can try exercises like pectoral exercises in a professional gym, and alternative exercises like yoga for the chest muscles, swimming etc.
Please take a high protein diet XXXXXXX in milk, eggs, chicken, nuts, dal etc.
Get yourself tested for anemia.
Build up muscle mass if your BMI is less than 19.
Meanwhile wear padded bras to build up self esteem.
Also, consult a gynecologist to rule out any syndrome or abnormality affecting breast development.

Take care, and feel free to ask further questions.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: 28 year old. What should I do to develop breast tissue? 34 minutes later
but no any medicine for breast and cream gel oil etc
if surgery
 
 
Answered by Dr. Aarti Abraham 1 hour later
Hi
There is no medication or cream or gel or oil as such.
Plastic surgery and breast augmentation surgery is a last resort option if you desire.
It can definitely be done.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: 28 year old. What should I do to develop breast tissue? 1 hour later
ok thanks
 
 
Answered by Dr. Aarti Abraham 1 hour later
you are most welcome, XXXXXX.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an OBGYN

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor